2021 All Class Wrestling Scholarship Recipients

[maxbutton id=”3″ ]

2021 All Class Awards by School

SchoolNumber of Wrestlers Earning Awards
Brandon1
Cardinal Gibbons2
Charlotte3
Columbus1
Hagerty1
Jensen Beach1
Jesuit5
Lake Gibson3
Lemon Bay1
Manatee1
Mater Lakes1
Palmetto Ridge2
Ridgeview1
Riverdale2
Rockledge1
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)4
South Dade3
Southwest Miami3
Winter Springs3
Osceola (Kissimmee)2
Freedom (Orlando)1
Chiles1
Palm Bay2
Merritt Island1
American Heritage (Delray Beach3
Clay1
Carrollwood1
Venice1
Fort Pierce Central3
Winter Park1
Dr. Phillips1
Fort Myers1
St. Thomas Aquinas1
Lincoln1
Port Charlotte1
Ida Baker1
Kathleen1
Westside1
The Masters Academy (Oviedo1

2021 Individual Scholarship Recipients

NameSchool
Brendon AbdonLake Gibson
Angel AlverioIda Baker
Andrew AustinCharlotte
Braden BasileJesuit
Cayden BevisLincoln
Ray Bolden IIIWestside
Bertilus BornelusHagerty
Skyler CabanSomerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
Tyler CabralCardinal Gibbons
Riley ChapdelaineWinter Springs
Isaac ChurchCharlotte
Ryan CodyThe Masters Academy (Oviedo)
Marvin CollinsWinter Springs
Jonathan ConradCarrollwood
Alex CoutoSouth Dade
Tom CrookJesuit
Jack CrookJesuit
Dylan DealWinter Springs
Gregory DennardFort Myers
Sergio DesianteJesuit
Jared DinhRiverdale
Jonny DobbsJensen Beach
Robert DusendangSouthwest Miami
Nolin EaddyOsceola (Kissimmee)
Darian EstevezSomerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
Chase GillisSomerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
Joe GonzalezWinter Park
Gerald GreavesDr. Phillips
Christian GuzmanColumbus
Jaekus HinesOsceola (Kissimmee
Cale HoskinsonClay
Gabriel JacasFort Pierce Central
Jeremiah JacksonKathleen
Matthew JimenezSomerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
Henry JonesFort Pierce Central
Daniel KorchenskyCardinal Gibbons
Steven KrantzFort Pierce Central
Tyson LaneBrandon
OKten LoguePort Charlotte
Jordan LoveRockledge
Tylynn LukensManatee
Kyle McGillChiles
Sebastian MelguizoSouthwest Miami
Tristan MiddlebrookLake Gibson
Carson MillerPalmetto Ridge
Khalil MitchellMerritt Island
Adrian MoralesSouth Dade
Michael MossSt. Thomas Aquinas
Vincenzo NapolitanaAmerican Heritage (Delray Beach)
Joseph NicolosiAmerican Heritage (Delray Beach)
Patrick NolanCharlotte
Alexzander OwensPalm Bay
Tyler PerrowPalm Bay
Brennon ReidFreedom HS (Orlando)
Dominic RodriguezRiverdale
Matthew RodriquezRidgeview
Adrian SansSouthwest Miami
Lance SchyckLemon Bay
Raul SotoLake Gibson
Joshua SwanSouth Dade
Mikey Tal ShaharAmerican Heritage (Delray Beach)
Bryce TarantoVenice
Brennan Van HoeckePalmetto Ridge
Danial VargasJesuit
Ethan VergaraMater Lakes

 

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email